2016 Third Term Honor Roll Announced

Dr. Michael Volonnino, Principal Archbishop Williams High School, has announced the Honor Roll Students for the 2016 third term.  To earn a place in Williams Principal’s List it is necessary to maintain class grades of 90 and above; for First Honors standing, class grades of 85 and above; and class grades of 80 and above for Second Honors. 

Grade 12

Principal's List Qtr 3
Claire Archdeacon (Weymouth)
Philip Cheung (Quincy)
Nicholas Derbes (Abington)
Sarah Golden (Quincy)
Jonathan Hamilton (East Bridgewater)
Jason Lamie (Weymouth)
Megan Laurie (Weymouth)
Zhishan Li (Braintree)
Rachel McManus (Braintree)
Emily Perriello (Weymouth)
Anxin Shen (Braintree)
Jaclyn Shuttleworth (Quincy)
Seidu Sumani (Randolph)
Katelyn Vinay (East Bridgewater)
First Honors Qtr 3
Alexandria Bolduc (Rockland)
Victoria Dean (Plymouth)
Jonathan Hunter (Canton)
Ryan LaVallee (Carver)
Zhixian Li (Hull)
Maria Marchione (Hull)
Ashley McManus (Braintree)
Erin Snow (Pembroke)
Mikayla Sullivan (Braintree)
Kaylee Tobin (Quincy)
Francis Tran (Holbrook)
Katryna Veasey (Quincy)
Second Honors Qtr 3
Jonathan Allen (Braintree)
Joseph Bloomer (Hanover)
Liuziying Chen (Randolph)
Ashley Conti (Braintree)
Emma Crocker (Abington)
Juliette Donahue (Marshfield )
Caroline Donnelly (Quincy)
Lucas Flint (Braintree)
Christina Forde (Quincy)
Fiona Frazer-Tully (Weymouth)
Grant Godding (Dorchester)
Sumin Lee (Boston)
Joseph Monet (Pembroke)
Melissa Morgan (East Bridgewater)
Triet Nguyen (Randolph)
Justin Pinto (Brockton)
Kathleen Pumphrey (Weymouth)
Olivia Ramsay (Randolph)
Brianna Roy (Braintree)
Brian St. Croix (Weymouth)
Yasmine Sudhu (Quincy)
Emily Sullivan (Plymouth)
Gary Twombly Jr (Hull)
Elizabeth Videtta (Canton)
Yu Wu (Dorchester)
Maxwell Zahka (Duxbury)
Grade 11
Principal's List Qtr 3
Adam Carr (Holbrook)
Camden Castagna-McLeod (Hanson)
Vy Doan (Holbrook)
Madison Doran (Weymouth)
Gregory Doyle (Weymouth)
Connor Hawker (Quincy)
Michael Matthews (Abington)
Benjamin Murphy (Holbrook)
Tracy Neville (Braintree)
Megan Nguyen (Randolph)
Tien Nguyen (Stoughton)
Karan Patel (Quincy)
Shannon Riley (Weymouth)
Calvin Tran (Randolph)
First Honors Qtr 3
Olivia Boncaldo (Braintree)
Alexandria Calder (Braintree)
Christian Connors (Quincy)
Aine Curran (Quincy)
Michael Dallaire (E. Bridgewater)
Cameron Dean (Weymouth)
Jonathan Deeley (Halifax)
Casey Earle (Hanover)
Deirdre Grealy (South Boston)
Cameron Gregg (Milton)
Julia Huynh (Braintree)
Brian Keating (Weymouth)
Stephen Lynch (Kingston)
Baileigh McCarthy (South Boston)
Danielle McCaughey (East Bridgewater)
Ceira Monahan (Kingston)
Sophia Nitkey (Hingham)
Anand Panigrahy (Whitman)
John Rega (Scituate)
Timothy Riley (Quincy)
Claire Speredelozzi (Weymouth)
Davis Stewart (Quincy)
Michelle Udoji (Randolph)
Shaoshan Zeng (Weymouth)
Second Honors Qtr 3
Karthikeyan Arumugam (Quincy)
Francesco Boncaldo (Braintree)
Sofia Boncaldo (Braintree)
Jennifer Bosse' (Lakeville)
Melissa Boyle (Weymouth)
Timothy Chase (Cohasset)
Hannah Cunniff (Quincy)
Sharon Doherty (North Easton)
Meagan Donovan (Abington)
Andrew Henault (Westwood)
Kelly Hoang (Randolph)
Taylor Jackson (Randolph)
Sean Keenan (Weymouth)
Cameron Knight (Hanover)
Mollie Manning (Hull)
Avery Marcel (Abington)
Grace McCaffery (Weymouth)
Megan McCarthy (Dorchester)
Amika Niles (Randolph)
Kyleigh O'Donnell (Abington)
Joy Patel (Quincy)
Anne Pham (Randolph)
Brian Quevillon (Weymouth)
Paige Roche (Cohasset)
Siobhan Salani (Weymouth)
Molly Shiner (Rockland)
Margaret Slein (Scituate)
Kiera Spaulding (Weymouth)
Madelyn Stevenson (Quincy)
Brett Sullivan (Hanover)
Gianny Teixeira (Abington)
Abigail Wilson (Brockton)
Grade 10
Principal's List Qtr 3
John Barry (East Bridgewater)
Caroline Bloomer (Quincy)
Olivia Condon (Plymouth)
Kimberly Dunn (Quincy)
Trisha Howes (Weymouth)
Steven McCormack (Quincy)
Matthew Menzel (Raynham)
Yen Vo (Braintree)
Catherine Woods (South Boston)
First Honors Qtr 3
Stephanie Allen (Braintree)
Hannah Bell (Quincy)
Angel Belonwu (Randolph)
Jacqueline Carroll (Quincy)
Mara Copeland (Rockland)
Nicholas Glass (Weymouth)
Shauna Grehan (Quincy)
Jamie Herrick (Braintree)
Michael Howes (Weymouth)
Brian Kelly (Braintree)
Alanna Kubik (Pembroke)
Cuong Mai (Braintree)
Kelly Matthews (Abington)
Olivia McDonnell (Quincy)
James Mensching (Cohasset)
Brendan O'Brien (Quincy)
Nickolas Riley (Weymouth)
Sydney Shuttleworth (Quincy)
Darnelle Stinfort (Quincy)
Chigozie Sumani (Randolph)
Chelsea Taxter (Readville)
Callie Walsh (Weymouth)
Joe-Yee Yip (Quincy)
Second Honors Qtr 3
Alexa Alexander (Weymouth)
Jacob Berrios (Mattapan)
Katherine Bosse' (Lakeville)
Ryan Cristoferi (Hanson)
Bowei Dan (Dorchester)
Asiah Dingle (Stoughton)
Mattheau Gaudet (Weymouth)
Michael Gaudiano (Quincy)
Stephen George (Quincy)
Mark Higgins (Hanover)
William Hua (Dorchester)
Hannah Kelley (Quincy)
Shannon Kelley (Quincy)
Patrick Kelly (Weymouth)
Chiara Lamparelli (Stoughton)
Duyen Le (Randolph)
Marguerite Leonard (Pembroke)
Vanessa Lorusso (Hull)
Kate McCarthy (Weymouth)
Abigail McCulloch (Weymouth)
Sarah McLoughney (Quincy)
Julia McRoberts (Pembroke)
Sarah Nisbet (Cohasset)
Caitlyn O'Connor (Dorchester)
Nicole Page (Quincy)
Christina Paluzzi (Braintree)
Michael Phillips (Weymouth)
Luigi Polizio (Braintree)
Mary Pumphrey (Weymouth)
Margaret Racicot (Weymouth)
Keeley Rego (Weymouth)
Matthew Roy (Braintree)
Andre Saab (Braintree)
Patrick Sexton (Braintree)
Erica Silvia (Braintree)
Lindsay Stelljes (Cohasset)
Samantha Striffler (Quincy)
Liam Sullivan (Whitman)
Mary Tarpey (Cohasset)
Thomas Veasey (Quincy)
Joseph Walsh (Norwood)
Kaylee Walsh (Weymouth)
Lauren Woods (South Boston)
Shannon Woods (South Boston)
Xiaodian Zhang (Braintree)
Grade 9
Principal's List Qtr 3
Kristen Burke (Milton)
Abigail DaCosta (Milton)
Aoife Delaney (Weymouth)
Annika Gregg (Milton)
Owen Kelly (Braintree)
Emma Lopes (Braintree)
Ngoc Mai (Braintree)
Cindy Nguyen (Holbrook)
Olivia Notarangelo (Quincy)
Elizabeth Saltzman (Randolph)
Pauline Tran (Randolph)
Jackie Udoji (Randolph)
Eoin Varden (Quincy)
Yingyi Zhu (Braintree)
First Honors Qtr 3
Daniella Cimino (Dedham)
Haley Donaghey (Bridgewater)
Yuxin Du (Canton)
Katherine Evers (Braintree)
Kelsey Harrington (Weymouth)
Sebastien Joseph (Randolph)
Griffin Kennedy (Quincy)
Ashley Lomasney (Braintree)
Abaigeal Lucy (Braintree)
Brian MacSweeney (Canton)
Sean McA'Nulty (Milton)
Brian Moriarty (Weymouth)
Haley Mullen (Marshfield)
Justin Murphy (Abington)
Lindsey Nguyen (Randolph)
Tracy Nguyen (Randolph)
Bridgette O'Reilly (Weymouth)
Olivia Papay (Weymouth)
Riley Salani (Weymouth)
Mackenzey Santorella (Scituate)
Kayleen Sickorez (Marshfield)
Huy Tran (Randolph)
Michael Zaccari (Braintree)
Zachary Zammito (Dorchester)
Second Honors Qtr 3
Kelsey Akoury (Weymouth)
Madison Ayles (Quincy)
Baja Beaman (Dorchester)
Sophie Bionelli (Weymouth)
Mark Bloomer (Hanover)
Mary Kate Clougherty (Braintree)
Caitriona Flanagan (Weymouth)
Christine Garcia (Braintree)
Michael Gervasi (Rockland)
Mackenzie Heath (Lakeville)
Athalia Lamarre (Canton)
Alana Liriano (Weymouth)
Grace MacDonald (Weymouth)
Vivian Mai (Dorchester)
Bridget McAleney (Weymouth)
Marc-Andy Mexil (Brockton)
Maci-kate O'Brien (Holbrook)
Katie Peckham (Quincy)
Ella Piroli (Quincy)
Brandon Sullivan (Quincy)
Han Xu (Braintree)
Bingqing Zheng (Braintree)
Grade 8
Principal's List Qtr 3
Jennifer King (Abington)
Jessica Knight (Hanover)
Katherine Laurie (Weymouth)
Amanda Lorusso (Hull)
Caroline Marcotte (Kingston)
Sallyrose Savage (Weymouth)
Amanda Wall (Weymouth)
First Honors Qtr 3
Chelsea Calder (Braintree)
Jack Clefstad (Weymouth)
John Cristiani Jr (Quincy)
Madison Kelly (Milton)
Nicholas Mariani (Weymouth)
Mae McDermott (Scituate)
Second Honors Qtr 3
Braeden Ford (Weymouth)
Matthew Griffin (Rockland)
Eleni Kroumpouzos (Milton)
Lucien Polizio (Braintree)
Edward Rossini (Randolph)
Grade 7
Principal's List Qtr 3
Ariana Hay (Randolph)
Melanie McClay (Plymouth)
Nicole Miller (Weymouth)
Lauren O'Brien (Randolph)
Paul White (Braintree)
First Honors Qtr 3
Sara DiVito (Weymouth)
Zachary Glass (Weymouth)
Everett Hay (Randolph)
Katie McDermott (Scituate)
John Riley (Weymouth)
Samuel Rossini (Randolph)
Daviann Solomon (Brockton)
Second Honors Qtr 3
Carly Akoury (Weymouth)
Hannah Calcagno (Raynham)
Isabella Giannino (Braintree)
Sean Hobbs (Dorchester)
Camille Minor (Kingston)
Alana Murphy (Rockland)
Olivia Parham (Weymouth)
Nathan Quigley (Dorchester)
Madison Stevens (Quincy)
Alexander Umbro (Weymouth)