2016 Second Term Honor Roll Announced

Dr. Michael Volonnino, Principal Archbishop Williams High School, has announced the Honor Roll Students for the 2016 second term.  To earn a place in Williams Principal’s List it is necessary to maintain class grades of 90 and above; for First Honors standing, class grades of 85 and above; and class grades of 80 and above for Second Honors. 

Grade 12

Principal's List Qtr 2
Kailin Bell (Quincy)
Philip Cheung (Quincy)
Sarah Golden (Quincy)
Jonathan Hamilton (East Bridgewater)
Megan Laurie (Weymouth)
Zhishan Li (Braintree)
Rachel McManus (Braintree)
Emily Perriello (Weymouth)
Anxin Shen (Braintree)
Mikayla Sullivan (Braintree)
Francis Tran (Holbrook)
Katelyn Vinay (East Bridgewater)
First Honors Qtr 2
Claire Archdeacon (Weymouth)
Lindsey Bunker (Hanover)
Liuziying Chen (Randolph)
Nicholas Derbes (Abington)
Emily Fleming (Weymouth)
Gregory Godding (Dorchester)
Jason Lamie (Weymouth)
Ryan LaVallee (Carver)
Sumin Lee (Boston)
Liyuan Liu (Quincy)
Olivia Ramsay (Randolph)
Brianna Roy (Braintree)
Jaclyn Shuttleworth (Quincy)
Erin Snow (Pembroke)
Brian St. Croix (Weymouth)
Kaylee Tobin (Quincy)
Katryna Veasey (Quincy)
Second Honors Qtr 2
Jonathan Allen (Braintree)
Jill Babcock (Quincy)
Joseph Bloomer (Hanover)
Breia Boggs (Hyde Park)
Nicholas Brown (Rockland)
John Carnell (Weymouth)
Ashley Conti (Braintree)
Emma Crocker (Abington)
Alexander Dandreta (Middleboro)
Victoria Dean (Plymouth)
Caroline Donnelly (Quincy)
Fiona Frazer-Tully (Weymouth)
Grant Godding (Dorchester)
Keryn Hanifan (Weymouth)
Sean Higgins (Hanover)
Jonathan Hunter (Canton)
Meghan Kerin (Dorchester)
Zhixian Li (Hull)
Maria Marchione (Hull)
Bryan McMahon (Quincy)
Meghan McMahon (Holbrook)
Ashley McManus (Braintree)
Casey McPartlin (Quincy)
Jenna Naughton (Rockland)
Ciaran O'Connor (Quincy)
Colin O'Donnell (Weymouth)
Jonathan Pierre (Holbrook)
Kathleen Pumphrey (Weymouth)
Victoria Putnam (Weymouth)
Mia Rioles (Weymouth)
Richard Ryan (Quincy)
Yasmine Sudhu (Quincy)
Emily Sullivan (Plymouth)
Seidu Sumani (Randolph)
Xiaoli Sun (Braintree)
Gary Twombly Jr (Hull)
Maxwell Zahka (Duxbury)
Andrew Zamanian (Stoughton)
Grade 11
Principal's List Qtr 2
Adam Carr (Holbrook)
Jonathan Deeley (Halifax)
Vy Doan (Holbrook)
Gregory Doyle (Weymouth)
Michael Matthews (Abington)
Camden McLeod (Hanson)
Sophia Nitkey (Hingham)
Karan Patel (Quincy)
Anne Pham (Randolph)
Timothy Riley (Quincy)
Shaoshan Zeng (Weymouth)
First Honors Qtr 2
Carina Alessandro (Braintree)
Karthikeyan Arumugam (Quincy)
Olivia Boncaldo (Braintree)
Melissa Boyle (Weymouth)
Hannah Cunniff (Quincy)
Cameron Dean (Weymouth)
Casey Earle (Hanover)
Deirdre Grealy (South Boston)
Joshua Harnais (Braintree)
Connor Hawker (Quincy)
Julia Huynh (Braintree)
Sean Keenan (Weymouth)
Baileigh McCarthy (South Boston)
Ceira Monahan (Kingston)
Benjamin Murphy (Holbrook)
James Murphy (Abington)
Tracy Neville (Braintree)
Megan Nguyen (Randolph)
Tien Nguyen (Stoughton)
Catherine O'Donnell (Braintree)
Shannon Riley (Weymouth)
Davis Stewart (Quincy)
Michelle Udoji (Randolph)
Second Honors Qtr 2
Frederico Araujo (Quincy)
Sofia Boncaldo (Braintree)
Jennifer Bosse' (Lakeville)
Alexandria Calder (Braintree)
Timothy Chase (Cohasset)
Aine Curran (Quincy)
Michael Dallaire (E. Bridgewater)
Sharon Doherty (North Easton)
Molly Donnellan (Weymouth)
Meagan Donovan (Abington)
Madison Doran (Weymouth)
Caileen Flanagan (Weymouth)
Cameron Gregg (Milton)
Andrew Henault (Westwood)
Brian Keating (Weymouth)
Vanessa Landaverde (Quincy)
Avery Marcel (Abington)
Grace McCaffery (Weymouth)
Megan McCarthy (Dorchester)
Danielle McCaughey (East Bridgewater)
Brendan McClelland (Quincy)
William Nguyen (Randolph)
Kyleigh O'Donnell (Abington)
Anand Panigrahy (Whitman)
Joy Patel (Quincy)
John Rega (Scituate)
Paige Roche (Cohasset)
Molly Shiner (Rockland)
Margaret Slein (Scituate)
Kiera Spaulding (Weymouth)
Claire Speredelozzi (Weymouth)
Gianny Teixeira (Abington)
Grade 10
Principal's List Qtr 2
John Barry (East Bridgewater)
Caroline Bloomer (Quincy)
Olivia Condon (Plymouth)
Kimberly Dunn (Quincy)
Trisha Howes (Weymouth)
Kelly Matthews (Abington)
Steven McCormack (Quincy)
Matthew Menzel (Raynham)
Mary Pumphrey (Weymouth)
Yen Vo (Braintree)
Catherine Woods (South Boston)
First Honors Qtr 2
Hannah Bell (Quincy)
Hanwen Chen (Braintree)
Nicholas Glass (Weymouth)
Vanessa Lorusso (Hull)
Kate McCarthy (Weymouth)
Olivia McDonnell (Quincy)
Michael Phillips (Weymouth)
Nickolas Riley (Weymouth)
Sydney Shuttleworth (Quincy)
Darnelle Stinfort (Quincy)
Chigozie Sumani (Randolph)
Chelsea Taxter (Readville)
Joe-Yee Yip (Quincy)
Xiaodian Zhang (Braintree)
Second Honors Qtr 2
Stephanie Allen (Braintree)
Angel Belonwu (Randolph)
Jacob Berrios (Mattapan)
John Connolly (Braintree)
Mara Copeland (Rockland)
Ryan Cristoferi (Hanson)
Asiah Dingle (Stoughton)
Casey Flynn (Quincy)
Julia Galvin (Quincy)
Mattheau Gaudet (Weymouth)
Julia Geary (Quincy)
Shauna Grehan (Quincy)
Mark Higgins (Hanover)
Michael Howes (Weymouth)
William Hua (Dorchester)
Hannah Kelley (Quincy)
Shannon Kelley (Quincy)
Brian Kelly (Braintree)
Shannon Kerin (Dorchester)
Alanna Kubik (Pembroke)
Chiara Lamparelli (Stoughton)
Marguerite Leonard (Pembroke)
Lilly Mahoney (Hull)
Cuong Mai (Braintree)
Sarah McLoughney (Quincy)
Julia McRoberts (Pembroke)
Christina Paluzzi (Braintree)
Luigi Polizio (Braintree)
Anthony Rizzitano (Weymouth)
Matthew Roy (Braintree)
Andre Saab (Braintree)
Daniel Sherwin (Quincy)
Erica Silvia (Braintree)
Lindsay Stelljes (Cohasset)
Samantha Striffler (Quincy)
Mary Tarpey (Cohasset)
Callie Walsh (Weymouth)
Joseph Walsh (Norwood)
Lauren Woods (South Boston)
Shannon Woods (South Boston)
Grade 9
Principal's List Qtr 2
Kristen Burke (Milton)
Daniella Cimino (Dedham)
Abigail DaCosta (Milton)
Annika Gregg (Milton)
Griffin Kennedy (Quincy)
Emma Lopes (Braintree)
Brian Moriarty (Weymouth)
Cindy Nguyen (Holbrook)
Lindsey Nguyen (Randolph)
Olivia Notarangelo (Quincy)
Elizabeth Saltzman (Randolph)
Mackenzey Santorella (Scituate)
Kayleen Sickorez (Marshfield)
Pauline Tran (Randolph)
Jackie Udoji (Randolph)
Eoin Varden (Quincy)
First Honors Qtr 2
Sophie Bionelli (Weymouth)
Mary Kate Clougherty (Braintree)
Aoife Delaney (Weymouth)
Allison Delmonte (Bridgewater)
Haley Donaghey (Bridgewater)
Katherine Evers (Braintree)
Mackenzie Heath (Lakeville)
Sebastien Joseph (Randolph)
Owen Kelly (Braintree)
Abaigeal Lucy (Braintree)
Ngoc Mai (Braintree)
Marc-Andy Mexil (Brockton)
Justin Murphy (Abington)
Tracy Nguyen (Randolph)
Camron O'Connor (Marshfield)
Olivia Papay (Weymouth)
Katie Peckham (Quincy)
Ella Piroli (Quincy)
Han Xu (Braintree)
Zachary Zammito (Dorchester)
Second Honors Qtr 2
Madison Ayles (Quincy)
Baja Beaman (Dorchester)
Mark Bloomer (Hanover)
Owen Byrnes (Hanover)
Meghan Connolly (Braintree)
Yuxin Du (Canton)
Caitriona Flanagan (Weymouth)
Michael Gervasi (Rockland)
Kelsey Harrington (Weymouth)
Brendan Kelly (Braintree)
Alana Liriano (Weymouth)
Grace MacDonald (Weymouth)
Brian MacSweeney (Canton)
Erica MacSweeney (Canton)
Vivian Mai (Dorchester)
Sean McA'Nulty (Milton)
Julie McNutt (Weymouth)
Haley Mullen (Marshfield)
Maci-kate O'Brien (Holbrook)
Bridgette O'Reilly (Weymouth)
Riley Salani (Weymouth)
Brandon Sullivan (Quincy)
Ashley Tran (Holbrook)
Huy Tran (Randolph)
Yingyi Zhu (Braintree)
Grade 8
Principal's List Qtr 2
Chelsea Calder (Braintree)
Jennifer King (Abington)
Jessica Knight (Hanover)
Katherine Laurie (Weymouth)
Amanda Lorusso (Hull)
Caroline Marcotte (Kingston)
Sallyrose Savage (Weymouth)
Amanda Wall (Weymouth)
First Honors Qtr 2
John Cristiani Jr (Quincy)
Braeden Ford (Weymouth)
Eleni Kroumpouzos (Milton)
Nicholas Mariani (Weymouth)
Mae McDermott (Scituate)
Lucien Polizio (Braintree)
Second Honors Qtr 2
Andrew Bigley (Plymouth)
Jack Clefstad (Weymouth)
Lucas Francoeur (Weymouth)
Madison Kelly (Milton)
Edward Rossini (Randolph)
Grade 7
Principal's List Qtr 2
Sara DiVito (Weymouth)
Ariana Hay (Randolph)
Melanie McClay (Plymouth)
Nicole Miller (Weymouth)
First Honors Qtr 2
Everett Hay (Randolph)
Katie McDermott (Scituate)
Lauren O'Brien (Randolph)
Daviann Solomon (Brockton)
Second Honors Qtr 2
Carly Akoury (Weymouth)
Isabella Giannino (Braintree)
Zachary Glass (Weymouth)
Camille Minor (Kingston)
Olivia Parham (Weymouth)
Nathan Quigley (Dorchester)
Nicholas Recupero (Holbrook)
Samuel Rossini (Randolph)
Madison Stevens (Quincy)
Cameron Swan (Scituate)
Alexander Umbro (Weymouth)
Paul White (Braintree)