Hall of Fame Inductees

Below is a list of the Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees and the Academic Hall of Fame Inductees.  In addition, to view videos, pictures and other information pertaining to our inductees, please select the induction year below:


Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

YearNameSport
1997Robert Carrington ’72
Mark Chiros ’58
Ralph Cox ’75
Jack Garrity
Robert Hall Jr. ’67
Peter Houston ’54
Christopher Keating ’75
Christopher Kowilcik ’88
Mark Landolfi ’86
Ellen Carey Leahy ’88
James Marcellino ’61
John McDonald ’69
Francis Quinn
Nancy Smith ’79
William Spencer
Basketball
Football
Hockey
Coach
Hockey
Basketball
Football
Baseball
Football/Track
Basketball/Softball
Football
Track
Coach
Basketball
Contributor
1998Connie Carlozzi
Henry Cutting ’59
Timothy Graham ’64
Edward Healy ’86
Peter Kendall ’91
Margaret Sweeney Krippendorf ’92
Rev. Daniel Moran
Brian Noonan ’84
Joseph Pellegrini ’75
George Williams ’58
Coach
Football
Football
Football/Track
Football
Basketball
Athletic Director
Hockey
Track
Football
1999Stephen Baker ’75
William Carnes ’62
Armond Colombo
Mark Curtin ’82
Donald Edmonston ’53
Dennis Finnegan ’68
David Haley ’64
James Kinsherf ’87
Karen McCarthy ’80
Hockey
Football
Coach
Football/Track
Baseball/Basketball/Coach
Football/Baseball
Baseball
Football
Track
2000Mark Albrecht ’72
Robert Byrne ’54
Alan Gallotta ’69
Brian Holden ’90
Richard Mayo ’59
Myles McCabe, Jr. ’80
Nicholas Pepe
Stephanie Samuelson ’91
Hockey
Football
Baseball/Basketball/AD
Basketball
Baseball
Track
Coach/Contributor
Basketball/Softball
2001Brian Cox ’72
Christopher Cunio ’92
Thomas Haley ’63
Brian Howlett ’89
Robert Kopp ’53
Perry Larkin ’68
James Lynch ’58
Kathleen McSweeney ’77
Hockey
Soccer
Football
Football
Basketball/Football/Baseball
Football/Track
Football
Basketball
2002Timothy D’Acci ’69
Mark Fitzsimmons ’68
John Guilfoy ’92
Edward Lanoue ’53
Kevin MacDonald
Peter Marciano ’59
James Murphy ’63
Kevin Nichols ’86
Maureen Roche Fallon ’84
Track
Hockey
Baseball
Football
Coach
Baseball
Football
Track
Track
2003Steven Finnegan ’75
Frederick Flavin ’61
David Livingston ’81
Richard McMenamy ’71
Daniel Rowley ’80
Shivonne St. George ’96
Arthur Svensen
Richard Whitmore ’61
Baseball
Hockey
Hockey
Football/Track
Track
Basketball
Coach
Basketball
2004Mary Kerins Birch ’89
Patrick Clifford ’92
Keith Egan ’86
Andrew Fleming ’93
John Lehane ’53
Donald Marshall ’75
Edward Murphy ’61
Linda Cellini Nelson ’78
William Risio ’60
Basketball
Baseball
Track/Football
Soccer
Coach
Hockey
Football
Track
Football
2005Stephen Aborn ’76
Christopher Bagley ’98
William Bradford ’69
Thomas Cavicchi ’67
Joseph Daly ’65
Jack Garrity, Jr. ’63
Erin Murray Jones ’89
Neil Joseph ’61
Paula Kelly
Football
Soccer
Track
Golf
Basketball
Hockey
Volleyball
Track/Cross-Country
Coach
2006Frank Evans ’71
Garrett Fitzgerald ’87
Christopher Fleming ’95
Andrew Gillis ’87
Pamela Meany Kiley ’81
Joseph McDonald ’65
John Sanford ’66
Hockey
Football
Soccer
Track/Cross Country
Golf
Football
Hockey
2007Harold Barron
Charles Doherty ’79
Joseph Findley ’61
William Fishbaugh, Jr., M.D.
Elizabeth Kelly ’96
Jared Lewis ’98
Kevin Truelson ’99
Coach
Track
Hockey
Team Doctor
Basketball
Football
Hockey/Baseball
2008Thomas Connolly ’85
Lawrence Costello ’63
William Fitzsimmons ’63
Kevin Frawley ’90
Matthew Glennon ’87
John Kowalik ’79
David Perdios ’76
Susan May Radzinski ’62
Kevin Sullivan ’95
Bryan Van Dorpe
Football/Basketball
Football
Hockey
Golf
Hockey
Football/Track
Baseball
Track
Baseball
Coach
2009Robert Barrett
Karen Kinsherf Curtis ’93
Daniel Finnegan ’71
Peter Forbes ’76
Kenneth Kerr ’58
Daniel Middleton
Richard Vaughan ’85
Coach
Volleyball
Football
Basketball
Hockey/Football
Athletic Trainer
Football
2010John Baker ’77
Sr. Mary Blunt
Robert Carrington ’72
Christine Cunniff ’80
Brian Donahue ’80
John Edwards ’67
George Gallagher ’64
John Gantley ’64
John Kelly ’71
David Zadel ’94
Baseball
Contributor
Basketball
Tennis
Track
Hockey
Track
Football
Track/Cross Country
Football
2011John Finnegan ’73
John Leetch ’57
Gino Marini
Donald May ’64
Steven Mele ’73
Jeffrey Morris ’95
Mary Jo Riley ’64
James Roberts ’76
Football
Hockey
Coach
Track/Cross Country
Basketball/Baseball
Soccer
Basketball
Baseball
2012Dean Coletti ’81
Frank Colella
Robert Edwards ’69
Michael Maguire ’87
Charles Marshall ’78
James McCulloch ’91
Thomas Sullivan ’90
Basketball
Contributor
Hockey
Baseball/Football
Hockey
Basketball Coach
Track/Cross Country
2013David Burke ’05
Paul Forbes ’80
John Healey
Robert Kelcourse ’67
Christopher MacDonald ’92
Thomas Magee ’70
Timothy Marshall ’81
Paula Sullivan ’67
Soccer
Basketball
Contributor
Football
Baseball
Track
Hockey
Basketball
2014Michael Francis ’87
Paul Healey ’78
Lauren Mahoney ’06
Fr. James McCarthy
Steven McMann ’95
Stephen Riley ’71
Sheila Schamber
William Varroso ’67
Hockey
Football
Soccer/Basketball/Softball
Athletic Director
Baseball
Basketball
Volleyball Coach
Cross Country/Track
2015Marcia Cunniff ’81
Brian Eklund ’98
William Leoffler ’70
Heather Magliano Bates ’95
William Monahan ’76
Robert Nicklas ’87
James O’Toole ’82
Tennis
Hockey
Basketball
Basketball
Track
Football/Baseball
Football/Baseball
2016John Joyce '84
William Kinsherf '89
Colleen McDonnell '99
William Nawn '82
Michael Scully '03
Robert Watts
Baseball
Football Coach
Golf
Basketball
Football
Contributor
2017Mike Collett '92
Christine Duffy '08
Paul Messina '76
Rick Thornton '70
Sean Quigley '03
Hockey
Basketball
Baseball/Hockey
Football
Cross Country/Track
1997

Robert Carrington ’72 (Basketball)
Mark Chiros ’58 (Football)
Ralph Cox ’75 (Hockey)
Jack Garrity (Coach)
Robert Hall Jr. ’67 (Hockey)
Peter Houston ’54 (Basketball)
Christopher Keating ’75 (Football)
Christopher Kowilcik ’88 (Baseball)
Mark Landolfi ’86 (Football/Track)
Ellen Carey Leahy ’88 (Basketball/Softball)
James Marcellino ’61 (Football)
John McDonald ’69 (Track)
Francis Quinn (Coach)
Nancy Smith ’79 (Basketball)
William Spencer (Contributor)

1998

Connie Carlozzi (Coach)
Henry Cutting ’59 (Football)
Timothy Graham ’64 (Football)
Edward Healy ’86 (Football/Track)
Peter Kendall ’91 (Football)
Margaret Sweeney Krippendorf ’92 (Basketball)
Rev. Daniel Moran (Athletic Director)
Brian Noonan ’84 (Hockey)
Joseph Pellegrini ’75 (Track)
George Williams ’58 (Football)

1999

Stephen Baker ’75 (Hockey)
William Carnes ’62 (Football)
Armond Colombo (Coach)
Mark Curtin ’82 (Football/Track)
Donald Edmonston ’53 (Baseball/Basketball/Coach)
Dennis Finnegan ’68 (Football/Baseball)
David Haley ’64 (Baseball)
James Kinsherf ’87 (Football)
Karen McCarthy ’80 (Track)

2000

Mark Albrecht ’72 (Hockey)
Robert Byrne ’54 (Football)
Alan Gallotta ’69 (Baseball/Basketball/AD)
Brian Holden ’90 (Basketball)
Richard Mayo ’59 (Baseball)
Myles McCabe, Jr. ’80 (Track)
Nicholas Pepe (Coach/Contributor)
Stephanie Samuelson ’91 (Basketball/Softball)

2001

Brian Cox ’72 (Hockey)
Christopher Cunio ’92 (Soccer)
Thomas Haley ’63 (Football)
Brian Howlett ’89 (Football)
Robert Kopp ’53 (Basketball/Football/Baseball)
Perry Larkin ’68 (Football/Track)
James Lynch ’58 (Football)
Kathleen McSweeney ’77 (Basketball)

2002

Timothy D’Acci ’69 (Track)
Mark Fitzsimmons ’68 (Hockey)
John Guilfoy ’92 (Baseball)
Edward Lanoue ’53 (Football)
Kevin MacDonald (Coach)
Peter Marciano ’59 (Baseball)
James Murphy ’63 (Football)
Kevin Nichols ’86 (Track)
Maureen Roche Fallon ’84 (Track)

2003

Steven Finnegan ’75 (Baseball)
Frederick Flavin ’61 (Hockey)
David Livingston ’81 (Hockey)
Richard McMenamy ’71 (Football/Track)
Daniel Rowley ’80 (Track)
Shivonne St. George ’96 (Basketball)
Arthur Svensen (Coach)
Richard Whitmore ’61 (Basketball)

2004

Mary Kerins Birch ’89 (Basketball)
Patrick Clifford ’92 (Baseball)
Keith Egan ’86 (Track/Football)
Andrew Fleming ’93 (Soccer)
John Lehane ’53 (Coach)
Donald Marshall ’75 (Hockey)
Edward Murphy ’61 (Football)
Linda Cellini Nelson ’78 (Track)
William Risio ’60 (Football)

2005

Stephen Aborn ’76 (Football)
Christopher Bagley ’98 (Soccer)
William Bradford ’69 (Track)
Thomas Cavicchi ’67 (Golf)
Joseph Daly ’65 (Basketball)
Jack Garrity, Jr. ’63 (Hockey)
Erin Murray Jones ’89 (Volleyball)
Neil Joseph ’61 (Track/Cross-Country)
Paula Kelly (Coach)

2006

Frank Evans ’71 (Hockey)
Garrett Fitzgerald ’87 (Football)
Christopher Fleming ’95 (Soccer)
Andrew Gillis ’87 (Track/Cross Country)
Pamela Meany Kiley ’81 (Golf)
Joseph McDonald ’65 (Football)
John Sanford ’66 (Hockey)

2007

Harold Barron (Coach)
Charles Doherty ’79 (Track)
Joseph Findley ’61 (Hockey)
William Fishbaugh, Jr., M.D. (Team Doctor)
Elizabeth Kelly ’96 (Basketball)
Jared Lewis ’98 (Football)
Kevin Truelson ’99 (Hockey/Baseball)

2008

Thomas Connolly ’85 (Football/Basketball)
Lawrence Costello ’63 (Football)
William Fitzsimmons ’63 (Hockey)
Kevin Frawley ’90 (Golf)
Matthew Glennon ’87 (Hockey)
John Kowalik ’79 (Football/Track)
David Perdios ’76 (Baseball)
Susan May Radzinski ’62 (Track)
Kevin Sullivan ’95 (Baseball)
Bryan Van Dorpe (Coach)

2009

Robert Barrett (Coach)
Karen Kinsherf Curtis ’93 (Volleyball)
Daniel Finnegan ’71 (Football)
Peter Forbes ’76 (Basketball)
Kenneth Kerr ’58 (Hockey/Football)
Daniel Middleton (Athletic Trainer)
Richard Vaughan ’85 (Football)

2010

John Baker ’77 (Baseball)
Sr. Mary Blunt (Contributor)
Robert Carrington ’72 (Basketball)
Christine Cunniff ’80 (Tennis)
Brian Donahue ’80 (Track)
John Edwards ’67 (Hockey)
George Gallagher ’64 (Track)
John Gantley ’64 (Football)
John Kelly ’71 (Track/Cross Country)
David Zadel ’94 (Football)

2011

John Finnegan ’73 (Football)
John Leetch ’57 (Hockey)
Gino Marini (Coach)
Donald May ’64 (Track/Cross Country)
Steven Mele ’73 (Basketball/Baseball)
Jeffrey Morris ’95 (Soccer)
Mary Jo Riley ’64 (Basketball)
James Roberts ’76 (Baseball)

2012

Dean Coletti ’81 (Basketball)
Frank Colella (Contributor)
Robert Edwards ’69 (Hockey)
Michael Maguire ’87 (Baseball/Football)
Charles Marshall ’78 (Hockey)
James McCulloch ’91 (Basketball Coach)
Thomas Sullivan ’90 (Track/Cross Country)

2013

David Burke ’05 (Soccer)
Paul Forbes ’80 (Basketball)
John Healey (Contributor)
Robert Kelcourse ’67 (Football)
Christopher MacDonald ’92 (Baseball)
Thomas Magee ’70 (Track)
Timothy Marshall ’81 (Hockey)
Paula Sullivan ’67 (Basketball)

2014

Michael Francis ’87 (Hockey)
Paul Healey ’78 (Football)
Lauren Mahoney ’06 (Soccer/Basketball/Softball)
Fr. James McCarthy (Athletic Director)
Steven McMann ’95 (Baseball)
Stephen Riley ’71 (Basketball)
Sheila Schamber (Volleyball Coach)
William Varroso ’67 (Cross Country/Track)

2015

Marcia Cunniff ’81 (Tennis)
Brian Eklund ’98 (Hockey)
William Leoffler ’70 (Basketball)
Heather Magliano Bates ’95 (Basketball)
William Monahan ’76 (Track)
Robert Nicklas ’87 (Football/Baseball)
James O’Toole ’82 (Football/Baseball)

2016

Robert Watts (Contributor)
William Kinsherf '89 (Football Coach)
Colleen McDonnell '99 (Golf)
Michael Scully '03 (Football)
John Joyce '84 (Baseball)
William Nawn '82 (Basketball)
2017

Sean Quigley '03 (Cross Country/Track)
Christine Duffy '08 (Basketball)
Paul Messina '76 (Baseball/Hockey)
Rick Thornton '70 (Football)
Mike Collett '92 (Hockey)

Academic Hall of Fame Inductees

Year Inductees
2017 Stephen J. McGrath '71
Laura M. Sweeney DiMascio '98
Paula J. Dirubbo Donovan '94
Gerald M. Saluti, Ph.D. '62
2016 Louis J. Volpe '67
Mother Lucia Kuppens, OSB '69
David E. MacKeen, Jr. '86
2015 James Dignan ‘87
Alyson Gallotta ‘02
Catherine Shannon ‘56
2013 Sr. Ann Marie Braudis ’58
Joanne Falzone Cherubini, D. M. D. ’71
Mark Fitzsimmons, Esq. ’68 (posthumously)
Victoria Ekstrom ’02
Paula Lyons ’63
Natalie Mariano, M.D. ’68
Donald May ’64
2012 Dr. John M. Cooke ’62
Mr. Michael B. Francis ’87
Mr. Alan R. Gallotta ’69, P’00, ’02
Ms. Janet E. Garvey ’71
Dr. Carl F. Kowalski ’62
Dr. Paula M. Fishbaugh Quaine ’87
Mr. Brad Russo ’97
2011 Mrs. Susan B. Kane Driscoll ’76
Dennis M. Duggan, Jr., Esq. ’70
Ms. Kathryn M. Funderburk ’03
Col. Paul F. Joseph ’64
Mr. John J. Kowalik ’79
Major General James C. McConville ’77
Dr. Edward J. O’Brien, Jr. ’59
Dr. Verna-Ann Power-Charnitsky ’94
2010 Henry C. Amoroso Ph.D. ’62 (posthumously)
Sr. Virginia Maria Boldrick (posthumously)
Dr. Catherine E. Costello ’60
Mrs. Kathleen D. Downey Ingley ’68
Mrs. Nancy Kiely Kinchla ’67 (posthumously)
Mr. Warren Madden ’81
Dr. Karen Maguire ’63
Dr. Christopher Papile ’81
Hon. Catherine P. Sabaitis ’71
2009 Sr. Mary Andrea (Miriam) Corcoran, Faculty 1961 - 1966
Ms. Christine M. Driscoll ’93
William R. Fitzsimmons Ed.D ’63
Mr. Paul F. Kelly ’62
Dr. Margaret J. Kenney ’53
Mother Noella Marcellino ’69
Sr. Eleanor Martin ’63
Mr. Robert W. O’Brien, Faculty 1954 - 1992
Dr. Mark F. O’Connor ’67
Dr. Lu-Ann Papile ’61
Dr. Steven F. Viegas ’70
Dr. Richard A. Yanikoski ’64